Administrations

Staff Council Committees

Description

  • Secretary, Staff Council
    • Mr. Ram Singh
  • Admission Committee
    • Convenor
    • Dr, Avnish Kumar Sisodiya
    • Co-convenors
    • Dr. Pradeep Kumar (Arts)
    • Dr. Tanmoy Sardar (Commerce)
    • Dr. Asha Dahiya (Science)
    • One member from each Department (Members)
  • New Teaching Post Committee
    • Convenor
    • Dr. Sandeep Kumar
    • Members
    • One member from each Department
  • Library Committee
    • Dr. Tanuj Dhawan, Convenor
    • Dr. Maneesh Kumar Upadhyay, Representative from PwBD
    • One member from each Department (Members)
  • Academic Standards Committee
    • Dr. Atul Singh (Science) -Convenor
    • Dr.Vivek Kumar Singh (Arts & Commerce) -Convenor
    • One member from each Department- Members
  • Time–Table Committee
    • Dr. Radhyshyam, Convenor (Science)
    • Dr. Sonia Goel (Arts & Commerce)
    • One member from each Department (Members)
  • Committee for Financial Assistance to Teachers for attending Seminars
    • Dr. Ganesh Gurjar, Convenor
    • Members
    • 1. Dr. Siddhartha
    • 2. Dr. Tarun Kumar
  • Extra-Curricular Activities Committee
    • Dr. Vandana Rawal,  Convenor
    • Elected Members
    • 1. Dr. Taruna Joshi
    • 2. Dr. Anupama Pazdan Tiku
    • 3. Dr. Prashant Arun Arwey
    • 4. Dr. Asha Dhaiya
    • 5. Dr. Vishnu Chauhan
    • 6. Dr. Ritesh Kumar
    • 7. Dr. Nisha Agarwal 
    • 8. Dr. Manish Rana
    • 9. Dr. Abhinav Praksh Singh
    • 10. Dr. Munna Kumar Ray
  • Students Welfare Committee
    • Dr. Anupam Pathak, Convenor
    • Elected Members:
    • 1. Dr. Sheetal Bhudhi Raja
    • 2. Dr. Madhu Bala Raigar
    • 3. Dr. Bhrat Lal Meena
    • 4. Dr. Manoj Kumar Shukla
    • 5. Dr. Jitendar
  • Discipline Committee
    • Dr, Ruchika Verma, Convenor 
    • Dr, Amanjeet, Co-Convenor
    • Members:
    • 1. Dr. Pushpa Singh (N.S.S. Incharge), Sports Committee Convenor
    • 2. Dr. Vandana Rawal, Convenor ECAC
    • 3. Dr. Atul Singh Convenor ASC Science
    • 4. Dr. Vivek Kumar Singh, Convenor ASC Arts & Commerce
    • 5. Prof. Sunil Kumar, Hostel Warden
    • 6. Dr. Suresh Kumar, Ex-Convenor, Discipline Committees
  • Hostel Committee
    • Convenor Ex- Officio Warden
    • Prof. Sunil Kumar
    • Elected Members:
    • 1. Dr. Taruna Joshi
    • 2. Dr. Aarushi Singh (Chem)
    • 3. Dr. Neha Chaudhary
    • 4. Dr. Pradeep Kumar
    • 5. Dr. Chandra Mohan Meena
  • Garden Committee
    • Dr. Chandra Gopal, Convenor
    • Elected Members:
    • 1. Dr. Uma Shanker Pandey
    • 2. Dr. Sachin Kumar
    • 3. Dr. Praveen Kumar
  • Building Maintenance & Purchase Committee
    • Dr. Renu Gupta Convenor Bursar Ex-Officio
    • Elected Members:
    • 1. Dr. Naresh Dayma
    • 2. Dr. Pawan Kumar
    • 3. Dr. Amanjeet
    • 4. Dr. Siddhartha
    • 5. Dr. Manish Rana
  • Agenda Committee
    • Mr. Ram Singh  Convenor Ex-Officio Secretary Staff Council
    • Elected Members:
    • 1. Dr. Jaishree Kapur
    • 2. Dr. Lalit Kumar
    • 3. Dr.Amita Sethi
    • 4. Dr. Vinay Kumar
    • 5. Dr. Jitender
    • 6. Ex-Officio, Vice Principal, President RCSA
  • Sports Committee
    • Dr. Arti Dhankhar, Convenor
    • Elected Members:
    • 1. Dr. Manoj Kumar Shukla
    • 2. Dr. Pooja
    • 3. Dr. Vikas Kumar
    • 4. Dr. Anand Kumar Pushkar
    • 5. Dr. Kuldeep Kumar
    • 6. Dr. Rahul Tomar
    • 7. Dr. Ram Bilash Yadav
    • 8. Dr. Poonam Dwivedi
    • 9. Dr. Pinki
    • 10. Sheetal Bhudhi Raja
    • Member:
    • Dr. Arti Dhankhar, Ex-Officio Teachers Incharge
  • Central Purchase Committee
    • Dr. Anita Bansal, Convenor
    • Dr. Renu Gupta Members Ex-Officio
    • Mr. Pawan Kumar (Physics)
  • Students Information Services (SIS)
    • Dr. Sameer Hussain, Convenor
    • Members:
    • 1. Dr. Maneesh Kumar Upadhyay, Representative from PwD
    • 2. One Representative each Department
  • Centre for International Education (CIE)
    • Dr. Hanish Chanda, Co-ordinator
  • National Service Scheme (NSS)
    • Dr. Pushpa Singh
  • Training and Placement Cell
    • Dr. Amita Sethi, Convenor
    • Members:
    • 1. Dr. Ankur Jain  (Arts)
    • 2. Dr. Dishu Dawra (Science)
    • 3. Dr. Srijan Anant (Commerce)
  • Student’s Union Advisory Committee
    • Dr. Lalit Kumar Convenor
    • Members
    • 1. Mr. Rohit Bansal
    • 2. Mr. Saurav Meena
    • 3. Mr. Arvind Gupta
    • 4. Dr. Ruchika Verma, Convenor )Ex-Officio Discipline Committee)
  • College Magazine Committee
    • Dr. Sujeet Sharma, Convenor
    • Elected Members:
    • 1. Dr. Anupam (Hindi)
    • 2. Dr. Aditiya Sharma
    • 3. Dr. Anuj Kumari Ojha
  • Women Development Committee
    • Dr. Meenakshi Mawi, Convenor
    • Members:
    • 1. Dr. Shubhra Dubey (Arts)
    • 2. Dr. Divya Deep Yadav (Science)
    • 3. Dr. Sangeeta Rani (Commerce)
  • Gender Sensitizing Committee
    • Dr. Vijay Shree Meena, Convenor
    • Members
    • One Member from each Deptt.
  • Annual Prize Distribution Committee
    • Dr. Vishnu Chauhan, Convenor
  • Monitoring Committee
    • Mr. Ram Singh, Convenor, Ex-Officio Secretary Staff Council
    • Members
    • Dr. Archa Gulati
    • Dr. Ritesh Kumar
    • Dr. Anupama Razdhan Tiku
    • Dr, Rakesh
    • Dr. Srijan Anant
  • Financial and Investment
    • Dr. P.C Tulsian, Convenor
  • Carrer Development Cell
    • Mr. Ram Singh, Convenor
    • Member
    • Dr, Nitika Aggarwal
    • Dr. Ganesh Gurjar